Faculty

Arts & Media Instructors

Bonnie Fitzgerald

Sinclair Hamilton

Alana Maubury Hunter

Carol Lavrich

Laura Marvel

Andrew Morgan

 

Adventure Theatre MTC

ATMTC Faculty

 

Art Glass Center Instructors

Sue Hill

Marilyn Nugent

Michelle Rubin

Sherry G. Selevan

Mary Wactlar

Janet Wittenberg

 

Jordan Bruns Studio

J. Jordan Bruns

 

Contemporary/Creative Movement Instructors

Chris Dalen, Ballet

Annetta Dexter Sawyer, Contemporary/Creative Movement

Ellen Kennedy, T'ai Chi

Len Kennedy, T'ai Chi

Amy Liss, Contemporary/Creative movement

Geneva Moss, Yoga

 

Culkin School Irish Dance Instructors

Nicki Bayhurst

Culkin School Faculty

 

Dana Tai Soon Burgess Dance Co.

Felipe Oyarzun Moltedo, Modern Dance technique

Tati Valle-Riestra, Modern Dance technique

 

The Glassworks Instructor

Paul Swartwood

 

Glen Echo Pottery Instructors

Rexford Brown

David Epstein

Linda Johnson

Kira Kibler

Jeff Kirk

Rebecca Ravenal

Mark Sistek

 

Glen Echo Park Aquarium

Glen Echo Park Aquarium Staff

 

Metropolitan Ballet Theatre & Academy Instructors

MBT Faculty

 

Mystery Academy Instructors

Mystery Academy Faculty

 

Photoworks Instructors

Richard Batch

Sue Bloom

John Borstel

Joe Cameron

Page Carr

Eliot Cohen

Mac Cosgrove-Davies

Scott Davis

Sora DeVore

Rebecca Drobis

Min Enghauser

Sarah Gordon

Frank (Tico) Herrera

Karen Keating

Michael Lang

Gayle Rotchschild

James Steele

Frank Van Riper

Tom Wolff

 

Playgroup in the Park Instructors

PGIP Faculty

 

the Puppet Co. Instructors

Liz Dapo

Christopher Piper

Mayfield Piper

Josh Rosenblum

Allan Stevens

 

The Sculpture Studio Instructor

Nizette Brennan

 

The SilverWorks Instructors

Blair Anderson

Mawadda Alaswadi

Ruth Beer Bletzinger

Vincent Gianni

Helena Liden

Nichelle Shaw

Robert Shaw

 

Social Dance Instructors

Barbara Bernstein

Capital Blues

Fabio Bonini

Ellen Engle & Marc Shepanek

Keith Givens 

Joe Petrisko

 

Washington Conservatory of Music

Keith Carr

Tina Eck

Mitchell Fanning

Maribeth Gowen

Jeanne Kelly

Mike Kligerman

Meghan O'Connell

Jesse Winch

 

Yellow Barn Studio and Gallery Instructors

Walt Bartman

W. Michael Bartman III

Vian Borchert

J. Jordan Bruns

Lesa Cook

Tory Cowles

Denise Dittmar

Mary Fanning

Gavin Glakas

Barbara Epstein Gruber

Arlette Jassel

Christine Lashley

Bonny Lundy

Christopher Madden

Alexandra Michaels

Gita Mirshahi

John Murray

Gonzalo Ruiz Navarro

Katherine Nelson

Karen Norman

Cherie Redlinger

Jessica Rush

Ricky Sears

Lida Stifel

Maud Taber-Thomas

Elisabeth Vismans

Jane Walsh

Marcie Wolf-Hubbard

Anka Zaremba

 

The Young Creative Spirit Instructors

Katherine T. Andrle

Denise Dittmar